Lizzie

Browse By

Lizzie 

Summary

Lizzie (2018)

Release Date: September 14, 2018
Starring: Chloë Sevigny, Kristen Stewart, Jamey Sheridan, Fiona Shaw
Genres: Crime, Drame, Thriller
Runtime: 105 min
Original Title: Lizzie
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Artina Films, Destro Films, Powder Hound Pictures, The Solution
En 1892, Lizzie Borden vit avec son riche père, sa belle-mère et sa sœur à Fall River, dans le Massachusetts. Lizzie s'occupe tendrement de ses pigeons, est parfois autorisée à sortir de sa maison mal éclairée mais vit sous des règles strictes établies par son père dominateur. Lorsque sa famille embauche Bridget Sullivan, une immigrante irlandaise sans instruction, deux âmes sœurs se rencontrent. Leur amitié commence par une communication secrète et une camaraderie s'épanouit dans une relation intime. Pendant ce temps, la tension monte dans le ménage Borden et l'existence claustrophobe de Lizzie devient de plus en plus oppressive et abusive, la menant à un fatal point de rupture.

Cast Lizzie

  • Chloë Sevigny
  • Role: Lizzie Borden
  • Kristen Stewart
  • Role: Bridget Sullivan
  • Jamey Sheridan
  • Role: Andrew Borden
  • Fiona Shaw
  • Role: Abby Borden
  • Kim Dickens
  • Role: Emma Borden
  • Denis O'Hare
  • Role: John Morse
  • Jeff Perry
  • Role: Andrew Jennings
  • Jody Matzer
  • Role: Deputy Fleet
  • Daniel Wachs
  • Role: Dr. Bowen
  • Roscoe Sandlin
  • Role: Judge Blaisdell
  • Darin Cooper
  • Role: Jury Foreman
  • Don Henderson Baker
  • Role: Marshall Hilliard
  • Laura Whyte
  • Role: Mrs. Brayton
  • Tom Thon
  • Role: Professor Wood
  • Tara Ochs
  • Role: Susan Gilbert
  • Jay Huguley
  • Role: William Moody
  • Katharine Harrington
  • Role: Matron
  • Vivian Majkowski
  • Role: New Housemaid

Crew Lizzie

  • Craig Macneill
  • Director
  • Jeff Russo
  • Original Music Composer
  • Elizabeth Destro
  • Producer
  • Naomi Despres
  • Producer
  • Noah Greenberg
  • Director of Photography
  • Abbi Jutkowitz
  • Editor
  • Chloë Sevigny
  • Producer
  • Edward J. Anderson
  • Executive Producer
  • Yann Sobezynski
  • First Assistant Director
  • Melizah Anguiano Wheat
  • Hair Department Head
  • Stacey Panepinto
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Natalie O'Brien
  • Costume Design
  • Nicole LeBlanc
  • Art Direction
  • Elizabeth J. Jones
  • Production Design
  • Jessica Kelly
  • Casting
  • Kate Geller
  • Casting
  • Lynn Appelle
  • Line Producer
  • Joshua Bachove
  • Co-Producer
  • Carolyn Hunt
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryce Kass
  • Executive Producer
  • Myles Nestel
  • Executive Producer
  • Elizabeth Stillwell
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryce Kass
  • Writer
  • Roxanne Fie Anderson
  • Executive Producer
  • Lisa Wilson
  • Executive Producer
  • Lynn Appelle
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Mark Romanelli
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Marian Green
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Tierre Turner
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Kendall Rhodes
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Chad Darnell
  • Local Casting
  • Chad Darnell
  • Extras Casting
  • Genevieve Hawkins
  • Production Coordinator
  • Marley Mountcastle
  • Production Secretary
  • Bree Doehring
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Alexander B. Hill
  • Script Supervisor
  • Tom Hardin
  • Production Accountant
  • Marie Hunter
  • Payroll Accountant
  • James Passanante
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Courtney Fredette
  • Painter
  • Tyson Pixler
  • Painter
  • Francis Stone
  • Painter
  • Teresa Strojny
  • Painter
  • James Sullivan
  • Painter
  • John Faivre
  • Propmaker
  • Mark Austin
  • Propmaker
  • Wiley Workman
  • Propmaker
  • Jeff Berry
  • Carpenter
  • John Fitzpatrick Jr.
  • Greensman
  • James Edward Ferrell Jr.
  • Set Decoration
  • Bob Smith
  • Leadman
  • Sue Ruby
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Amber Axelton
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Barrows
  • Set Dresser
  • Dean Burns
  • Set Dresser
  • Adam Chase
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Dossman
  • Set Dresser
  • Aljournal Franklin II
  • Set Dresser
  • Gregory Gordan
  • Set Dresser
  • Scott A. Lawson
  • Set Dresser
  • Chelsea Lockhart
  • Set Dresser
  • Anthony Maurella
  • Set Dresser
  • Jameson T. Meadows
  • Set Dresser
  • Alexander Richards
  • Set Dresser
  • James Johnston
  • Swing
  • Jim Nelson
  • On Set Dresser
  • Michael Williamson
  • Property Master
  • Renée Leventis
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Margaret 'Missy' Hibbard
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Diana Ardila Gonzalez
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Chris Johnson
  • Camera Operator
  • Chris Johnson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Richard J Lacy
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Kane Pearson
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Josh Morton
  • Additional Camera
  • Christian G. Hawkins
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • Amanda Kulkoski
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • Eliza Morse
  • Still Photographer
  • Anton Gold
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • James Bertis
  • Boom Operator
  • Ebner J. Valdes
  • Utility Sound
  • Peter Walts
  • Gaffer
  • Stephen Cabinum
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Kahlil Fadel
  • Generator Operator
  • Kyle Perritt
  • Electrician
  • Cory Corbett
  • Electrician
  • David Spencer
  • Key Grip
  • Dave Knudson
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Gavin Chin
  • Dolly Grip
  • Brandon Babbit
  • Grip
  • Sawyer Oubre
  • Grip
  • Connor Williams
  • Grip
  • Michael Buster
  • Dialect Coach
  • Vivian Majkowski
  • Dialect Coach
  • Wendy Moynihan
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Kristin Morlino
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Kristen Anthony
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Kara Talley
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Lauren Britt
  • Set Costumer
  • Sheila Ferguson
  • Seamstress
  • Cocoa Rigal
  • Costume Consultant
  • J.C. Davis
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Dawn Brown
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Maria Vaughan
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Tori Fields
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Rebecca Hickey
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Sarah Lawless
  • Makeup Artist
  • Wendy Armstrong
  • Catering Head Chef
  • Kate 'Lexi' Vanlandingham
  • Assistant Chef
  • David Cortes
  • Assistant Chef
  • Wendy Geary
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Corey Leon Howard
  • Key Set Production Assistant
  • Lucas Gregg
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Olivia O'Hara
  • Set Production Assistant
  • George Watson
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Zachary Horrell
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Jody Schiesser
  • Location Manager
  • James Troutman
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Anthony Paderewski
  • Location Scout
  • Cayman Eby
  • Location Scout
  • Coy Campbell
  • Location Assistant
  • Oran Domingue
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Mitchell Harper
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Scott Meekins
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Robert Eli Moses
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Doug Wright
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Randy Southerland
  • Transportation Captain
  • Tina Anderson
  • Driver
  • Charles Baxter
  • Driver
  • Terry Jackson
  • Driver
  • Timothy P. Jackson
  • Driver
  • Laura 'Trouble' Hayes
  • Driver
  • Nate Howard
  • Driver
  • Adil Mustafa
  • Driver
  • Babbett 'Babs' Smith
  • Driver
  • Leroy Williamson
  • Driver
  • Earl Wilson
  • Driver
  • Chris 'Barefoot' Allen
  • Driver
  • Emmett Brannen
  • Set Medic
  • Shelley A. Fields
  • Set Medic
  • Richard Manning Hughes II
  • Set Medic
  • Cindy Kaufman
  • Set Medic
  • Art Rincones
  • Set Medic
  • Zachary Rowe
  • Set Medic
  • James Willis
  • Set Medic
  • David Fletcher
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Nicole Kanoy
  • Animal Wrangler
  • Jonathan Ferrantelli
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Nancy Galvan
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jason Crump
  • Colorist
  • Asaf Yeger
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Vico Sharabani
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Kathryn Sigismund
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Marlena Grzaslewicz
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Marlena Grzaslewicz
  • ADR Editor
  • Ruy García
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Chris Foster
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Allen Lau
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Aleksandra Stojanovic
  • Foley
  • Ruy García
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Luciano Vignola
  • ADR Mixer
  • Chris White
  • ADR Mixer
  • Bill Higley
  • ADR Mixer
  • Bryn Neuenschwander
  • Project Manager
  • Jay Rubin
  • Project Manager
  • Michael Perfitt
  • Score Engineer
  • Michael Perfitt
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Amy Doherty
  • Orchestrator
  • Perrine Virgile
  • Additional Music
  • Matea Prljevic
  • Music Editor
  • Sally Swisher
  • Music Editor
  • David Lefkowitz
  • Title Designer
  • J.R. Craigmille
  • Post Production Accountant

Trailer Lizzie